Avaliable on the Appstore Avaliable in Android Market / Google Play
Avaliable on the Appstore Avaliable in Android Market / Google Play
  • 0
  • 1
  • 1
Buy

TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter +FSSS

Amazon offers TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter for . Eligible for free super saver shipping. 

Product Features:
  • 【Convert Fiber to Ethernet】Designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa.
  • 【Versatile Compatibility】Works with both single-mode and multi-mode fiber SFP modules and is fully compatible with 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet connections.
  • 【Easy to Use】Plug and play with no software installation or configuration needed.
  • 【Auto-Negotiation Gigabit Connection】Auto-negotiation RJ45 port supports Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode and auto-MDI/MDIX.
  • 【Long-Range Transmission】When used with different types of SFP modules, the Hot-Swappable FX Port extends fiber distance up to 12.4miles (20km) for Single-Mode transmission and 1,800 feet (550m) for Multi-Mode transmission.

Category: Computer Components

Posted on 22 June 2022, 06:07 AM